[Curriculum Directors] Link to New Computer Adaptive Assessment Announcement

Parriott, Vonda Vonda.Parriott at schools.utah.gov
Tue Nov 27 08:15:54 MST 2012


We apologize for the delay in the link for the webcast for the recorded webinar referenced below.  It is to be released later today.  I will get it out to you as soon as it is available to me.  Thank you for your patience.

Vonda

From: Parriott, Vonda
Sent: Monday, November 26, 2012 11:42 AM
To: DistSupt; cd at lists.uen.org; Board of Education; LEA ARRA; 'Alpine - Cody Spendlove'; 'Beaver - Mark Holman'; 'Box Elder - Preston Checketts'; 'Cache - Matt Lietchy'; 'Canyons - Scot McCombs'; 'Carbon - Scott MacKnight'; 'Daggett - Guy Durrant'; 'Davis - Larry Dugger'; 'Duchesne - Duane Jensen'; 'Emery - Jon Crawford'; 'Garfield - Gerald Talbot'; 'Grand - Pat Nielsen'; 'Granite - Dale Roberts'; 'Iron - Jeff Smith'; 'Jordan - Cindy Nagasawa-Cruz'; 'Juab - Tony Sperry'; 'Kane - Jim Glover'; 'Logan - Clark Ballard'; 'Millard - Kevin Chapman'; 'Morgan - Terry Allen'; 'Nebo - Dale Bills'; 'North Sanpete - Sean Rawlinson'; 'North Summit - Steve Carlsen'; 'Ogden - Don Thompson'; 'Park City - Andrew Frink'; 'Piute - Gloria Gifford'; 'Provo - Eugene Paulsen'; 'Rich - Casey Johnson'; 'Salt Lake - Gary Smith'; 'San Juan - Patrick McDermott'; 'Sevier - DeLoss Christensen'; 'South Sanpete - Boyd Donaldson'; 'South Summit - Gary Crandall'; 'Tintic - Tom Nedreberg'; 'Tooele - Dan Johnson'; 'Uintah - Kent Mansfield'; 'Wasatch - Karl Buchanan'; 'Washington - Charlie Roberts'; 'Wayne - Jordan Crane'; 'Weber - Dave Brooks'; 'Academica West - Emily Coon'; 'Academica West - Kim Dohrer'; American Leadership - Aaron Robison; American Leadership - Kenna Marrelli; American Prep - Lindey Rees; AMES - Craig Haslip; Bear River - Anne Desjardins; 'Beehive Science Tech - Halis Kablan'; 'C.S.Lewis - Kelly Carter'; 'Canyon Rim - Leslie Evans'; 'Channing Hall - Heather Shepherd'; 'City Academy - Sonia Woodbury'; 'Davinci Academy - Fred Donaldson'; Dual Immersion - Brandon Elwood; Dual Immersion - Maribel Luengo; Early Light - Laurette Marx; Early Light at Daybreak - Darlene Nahas; 'East Hollywood - Jennifer Swan'; 'Edith Bowen - Janet Adams'; Entheos - Sue Talmadge; 'Excelsior - Cindy Barrs'; 'Excelsior - Debra Lloyd'; 'Fast Forward-Dianna Broadbent'; 'Freedom Academy - Tina Hansen'; Gateway Prep - Alyse Clements; George Washington - Don Fawson; 'Guadalupe Schools - Patty Walker'; 'Hawthorn Academy - Stephanie Kearns'; Intech Collegiate - Stephanie Kawamura; 'Itineris - Stephen Jolley'; 'John Hancock-Julie Adamic'; 'Karl Maeser- Jennifer Myers'; Lakeview - Penny Ralphs; Legacy Prep - Elizabeth Hatch; Liberty - Heidi Goodsell; Lincoln - Mark Bishop; Merit Prep - Drew Brady; 'Moab Charter-Joe Heywood'; 'Monticello Academy-Kim Coleman'; 'Mountainville Academy-Nicole Hadlock'; Navigator Pointe - Jill Neff; Noah Webster - Angela Rasmussen; 'North Davis Prep - Debra Gomberg'; 'North Star Academy - Wendy Burkhart'; 'NUAMES - Alan Stokes'; Odyssey - Arlette Kiriyama; 'Ogden Prep - Kathy Thornburg'; 'Open Classroom - Chris Gesteland'; 'Open High School of Utah - DeLaina Tonks'; 'Oquirrh Mountain - Joshua Bell'; Paradigm - Troy Henke; 'Pinnacle Canyon - Del Funk'; 'Providence Hall - Jodi Lusty'; 'Quest Academy - Lani Rounds'; 'Ranches - Tamera Buchanan'; 'Reagan Academy - Brian Myrup'; 'Renaissance - Rick Veasey'; Rockwell - Alen Howard; Salt Lake Arts - Michelle Roper; 'Salt Lake Center for Science - Larry Madden'; SL Performing Arts - Beth Thomas; 'Soldier Hollow - Brendan McGinn'; 'Spectrum - Jaime Christensen'; 'Success Academy - John Tripp'; 'Success Charter - Gloria Barbee'; 'Summit Academy - Steve Crandall'; Summit Academy High - Tammy Harter; 'Syracuse Arts - Jan Whimpey'; 'Thomas Edison (North) - Barbara Oakeson'; Thomas Edison (South) - Carolyn Bekker; 'Timpanogos - Frank Anderson'; 'Tuacahn - Kelli Crockett'; 'UCAS - Anna Trevino'; 'Uintah River - Bryon Richardson'; USDB - Valerie Casey; 'USOE Charters - Jo Schmitt'; 'USOE Charters - Marlies Burns'; 'Utah Virtual - Kathy Van Orden'; Venture - Sam Williamson; Vista at Entrada - Michael Webb; 'Walden - Amy Roan'; Wasatch Peak - Sandy Shephard; Weilenmann - Shelley Turner; 'Ann Miller'; 'Antony Done'; 'Beth Usui'; 'Bruce Guymon'; 'Cheryl Hunt'; 'Chris Kupfer, Kane and Beaver Districts'; 'Cindy Hurd'; 'Danielle Katterman'; 'David Forbush'; 'Dawnne Casey'; 'Destiny Field'; 'DiAnne Adams'; 'Doelene Pitt'; 'Gail Albrecht'; 'Greg Chapell'; 'Harriet Dickerson'; 'J Lynn Jones'; 'Jane Golightly'; 'Jennifer Wood'; 'Jeremiah Fiero'; 'Jim McKim'; 'Karen Bess'; 'Kathryn McCarrie'; 'Kathy Chisholm, Davis School District'; 'Kay Clark'; 'Kendall Torgerson'; 'Kim Lynch'; 'Leslie Horton'; 'Lori O'Connor'; 'Lorna Larsen'; 'Marci Belnap'; 'Marilyn Madsen'; 'Melanie Austin'; 'Morgan Anderson'; 'Noelle Converse'; 'Pat Frandsen'; 'Randy Schelble'; 'Robert Cox'; 'Shannon Deets'; 'Sherrie Davis'; 'Steve Noyce'; 'Steve Wood'; 'Steven Hill'; 'Susan Cowan'; 'Susan Snijman'; 'Taryn Kay'; 'Ted Kelley'; 'Terry Linares'; 'Tom Van Gorder'; 'Wendy Bills'; Alpine - David Smith; Beaver - Tracy Davis; Box Elder - Lynne Baty; Cache - Robyn Hedgecock; Canyons - Hal Sanderson; Carbon - Judy Mainord; Davis - Logan Toone; Duchesne - Mary Ellen Kettle; Garfield - Lynese Miller; Granite - Darryl Thomas; Iron - Terry Pickett; Jordan - Clyde Mason; Juab - Alan Sperry; Logan - Clark Ballard; Morgan - Mike Madeo; Murray - Steve Hirase; Nebo - Seth Sorensen; North Sanpete - Randy Shelley; North Summit - Lanae Ritzman; Ogden - Greg Lewis; Park City - Tim McConnell; Piute - Gloria Fox; Provo - Ray Morgan; Rich - Cindy Wilcox; Salt Lake - JoEllen Shaeffer (joellen.shaeffer at slcschools.org); Sevier - Cade Douglas; South Sanpete - Brian Olmstead; South Summit - Melanie Mitchell; Tintic - Jyll Okelberry; Tooele - Deb Bushek; Uintah - Jayme Leyba; Wasatch - Morgan Murdock; Washington - Brad Ferguson; Wayne - Coral Chappell; Weber - Scott Zellmer
Cc: Judy Park
Subject: New Computer Adaptive Assessment Announcement

Superintendents & Directors,

USOE is very pleased to announce that a new computer adaptive assessment system has been selected for the state of Utah.  A webinar will be held today, Monday, at 1:30 providing information about the new system.  The webinar will be approximately 20 minutes.   If you are unable to participate in the webinar, it will be recorded.  You will receive another E-mail later today with the information to access the recorded webinar.

To participate in the Computer Adaptive Assessment System Announcement Webinar today, the link is http://connect.schools.utah.gov/rfp.

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact me.

Thanks,

Judy W. Park, Ed.D.
Utah State Office of Education
Associate Superintendent
Student Services and Federal Programs
801-538-7550


-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: https://lists.uen.org/pipermail/cd/attachments/20121127/c4e7833e/attachment-0001.html 


More information about the CD mailing list