[AgEd] Summer Conference Tour - List

Deimler, William L. William.Deimler at schools.utah.gov
Tue Mar 10 14:14:22 MDT 2020


Below is the list of teachers who have applied to participate in the AgEd Summer Conference Tour to California. We are currently at 82 teachers so we still have room. If you are not on this list but think you should be please let me know so we can add your name. Include student teachers. We will accommodate as many as we can.

Instructions for registering for the summer conference, including a link, will be sent out this week.

Some things to think about: 1) All participants have to ride the bus, no exceptions. 2) No children or guests can ride the bus or participate in the tour. 3) Breakfast will be provided each day. At this point no other meals will be provided.

Looking forward to great Summer Conference Tour.

First Name
Last Name
Email address
School
Kaylene
Astin
kaastin at wsd.net
Orion Junior High
Lena (Nicolena)
Baadsgaard
nbaadsgaard at alpinedistrict.org
Mountain View High School
Benjamin
Bagley
benjamin.bagley at washk12.org
Crimson Cliffs
Brittany
Bailey
brittany.bailey at ccsdut.org
Green Canyon
Hailey
Bass
habass at wsd.net
Bonneville
Jayden
Beagley
jbeagley at alpinedistrict.org
Westlake High School
Austin
Beutler
Aubeutler at wsd.net
Fremont High School
Jason
Bingham
jason.bingham at besd.net
Box Elder High School
Hope
Blackburn
hblackburn at alpinedistrict.org
Timpanogos
Eric
Bleak
eric.bleak at washk12.org
Desert Hills H.S.
Katelyn
Bodily
katelyn.bodily at jordandistrict.org
Copper Hills High School
Hannah
Branch
hannah.branch at nebo.edu
Maple Mountain High School
Melonie
Brinkerhoff
melonie.brinkerhoff at juabsd.org
Juab Jr. High School
Myranda
Brown
myranda.brown at jordandistrict.org
Herriman High School
Jesse
Burrell
jesse.burrell at ssanpete.org
Gunnison Valey
Wayne
Burrell
Wayne.burrell at besd.net
Box Elder High School
Jonathan
Burton
Jonathan.burton at juabsd.org
Juab High School
Jeremy
Button
buttonj at kane.k12.ut.us
Kanab High
Tawney
Campbell
tawney.campbell at washk12.org
Snow Canyon High School
Coby
Champneys
cchampneys at tooeleschools.org
Tooele High School
Jolene
Christensen
jchristensen at ssummit.org
South Summit
Kody
Clyde
kody.clyde at wasatch.edu
Wasatch High School
Jeff
Cox
coxj at kane.k12.ut.us
Valley
Neil
Creer
ncreer at ssummit.org
South Summit
Bruce
Decker
bdecker at dsdmail.net
Clearfield High School
Dianne
Farrer
dianne.farrer at seviersd.org
Sevier CTE Center/RHS
Tiffany
Frank
tiffanyfrank at alpinedistrict.org
Lone Peak High School
Jim
Freston
jfreston at dcsd.org
Union High School
Jen
Gardner
jen.gardner at nebo.edu
Maple Mountain High School
Jason T.
Goble
jason.goble at seviersd.org
North Sevier
Jessica
Grundy
Jessica.grundy at waynesd.org
Wayne High School
Cody
Gull
cody.gull at jordandistrict.org
West Jordan High School
David
Gust
350 East 700 South
Dixie High School
McKayla
Hallows
McKayla.hallows at nebo.edu
Springville High
Kristina
Hansen
kgowans at graniteschools.org
GTI
Kip
Hansen
kip.hansen at seviersd.org
South Sevier High School
Megan
Haslam
Megan.haslam at ccsdut.org
Mountain Crest High School
Courtney
Henderson
cohenderson2 at wsd.net
Weber High School
Jared
Huddleston
jared.huddleston at washk12.org
Dixie High
Ben
Hunter
ben.hunter at millardk12.org
Millard High
Blair
Jensen
blair.jensen at jordandistrict.org
Jordan Academy for Technology & Careers
Ashley
Jensen
ashleymjensen at alpinedistrict.org
Orem
Kaylee
Liddiard
kaylee.liddiard at nebo.edu
Spanish Fork
Codie
Miller
comiller at tooeleschools.org
Stansbury
Jennifer
Miller
Jennifer.miller2 at jordandistrict.org
South Valley School
Niccole
Morfin
Nimorfin at wsd.net
Weber High
Christina
Nolasco
christina.nolasco at nebo.edu
Salem Hills High School
Jarvis
Pace
japace at wsd.net
Weber High School
Joseph
Pancoast
jpancoast at sjsd.org
San Juan High
Bailey
Paxman
Bdpaxman at graniteschools.org
Granite Technical Institute
Frannie
Peña
frannie.pena at washk12.org
Pine View High School
McKayla
Plewe
mckayla.plewe at ironmail.org
Cedar High School
Angela
Pontius
apontius at wsd.net
RMJH/WJHS (Fremont FFA)
Cheyenne
Reid
shiny.reid at gmail.com
Union High
Justin
Rindlisbacher
justin.rindlisbacher at jordandistrict.org
JATC South
Shoat
Roath
sroath at nsummit.org
North Summit High School
Sheri
Rothlisberger
sheri.rothlisberger at uintah.net
Uintah High School
Nyle
Russell
nyle.russell at nebo.edu
Payson High
Sabrina
Sage
sabrina.sage at aggiemail.usu.edu
Wayne
Benjamin
Schoppe
ben.schoppe at gmail.com
Manti High School
Laurel
Selman
Laselman at wsd.net
Fremont
Janette
Shields
jshields at tooeleschools.org
Tooele High School
Katie
Silcox
ktsilcox at nsummit.org
North Summit
Ray
Smalley
rasmalley at wsd.net
Roy High School
Colby
Smith
colbytsmith at alpinedistrict.org
Skyridge
Alan
Spaulding
aspaulding at dsdmail.net
Davis
Tyrell
Stephens
Tyrell.stephens at ccsdut.org
Mountain Crest
Doug
Stokes
dstokes at dsdmail.net
Syracuse High School
Lindsy
Thomas
lindsy.thomas at nebo.edu
Payson Junior High
Kris
Thompson
Kris.thompson at besd.net
Box Elder High School
Justin
Thornley
justint at emeryschools.org
Emery High School
Hailee
Toone
hatoone at wsd.net
Weber High School
Ashley
Violett
ashley.violett at washlk12.org
Hurricane
LaMarr
Walker
lwalker at sjsd.org
Monticello High School
Tel
Walker
tel.walker at beaver.k12.ut.us
Beaver High School
Leah
Ward
leahmadsen91 at gmail.com
Weber High School
Chad
Warnick
chad.warnick at millardk12.org
Delta Technical Center
Corey
Warren
Corey.warren at nebo.edu
Salem hills high school
Molly
Wengreen
mwengreen at dsdmail.net
Clearfield High School
Cash
Williams
cashwilliams at alpinedistrict.org
Mountain View High School
David
Wilson
David.Wilson at uintah.net
Uintah High School
Jake
Woolstenhulme
jw at ssummit.org
South Summit High School


Sincerely,

Buddy Deimler

William L Deimler | Specialist | Agricultural and Welding Education | Utah State Board of Education |
250 E 500 S | PO Box 144200 | Salt Lake City | Utah | 84114-4200
O: 801-538-7856 C: 801-554-2366 | william.deimler at schools.utah.gov<mailto:william.deimler at schools.utah.gov>

Join/Register for my List Serv
Agriculture Education https://lists.uen.org/mailman/listinfo/aged
Welding https://lists.uen.org/mailman/listinfo/cte-welding


[cte-horiz-utah small]

[cid:image008.jpg at 01D5F6E6.318B2050]          [cid:image009.jpg at 01D5F6E6.318B2050]


-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <https://lists.uen.org/pipermail/aged/attachments/20200310/ce878b26/attachment.html>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image007.jpg
Type: image/jpeg
Size: 3362 bytes
Desc: image007.jpg
URL: <https://lists.uen.org/pipermail/aged/attachments/20200310/ce878b26/attachment.jpg>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image008.jpg
Type: image/jpeg
Size: 4392 bytes
Desc: image008.jpg
URL: <https://lists.uen.org/pipermail/aged/attachments/20200310/ce878b26/attachment-0001.jpg>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image009.jpg
Type: image/jpeg
Size: 6193 bytes
Desc: image009.jpg
URL: <https://lists.uen.org/pipermail/aged/attachments/20200310/ce878b26/attachment-0002.jpg>


More information about the AgEd mailing list